Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0

15281⇒18697/Kosi Express
کوسی ایکسپریس     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PRNC/Purnia Court --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:45PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (20:09) by Parmeshwar Choudhary~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purnia Court and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 308 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Purnia Court and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRNCPurnia Court» -02:15+55110.05242mECRPurnia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3631.1
#2|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 02:51+1:0502:53+1:052m2131.14449mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#3|--|JNKRJanakinagar 03:03+1:0803:05+1:092m--138.510450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0712.2
#4|--|MRIJMurliganj 03:12+1:1803:14+1:182m2150.73949mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#5|--|DMHDauram Madhepura 03:48+1:2003:50+1:202m1172.83249mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#6|--|SHCSaharsa Junction 04:30+1:1404:55+1:1725m2194.26846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#7%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 05:10+1:2205:12+1:232m11111.15042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8%--%KFAKoparia 05:20+1:2405:22+1:272m11117.85442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 05:31+1:2805:33+1:282m11125.82040mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#10%--%BHBBadla GhatX 05:46+1:2505:48+1:272m11130.22043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#11%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 06:07+1:2406:08+1:271m31136.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:19+1:2706:20+1:281m11145.46543mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#13/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 06:32+1:2906:33+1:311m11158.55545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminiaX 06:43+1:3006:44+1:311m11167.64346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 06:51+1:3006:52+1:311m11172.77044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#16/==/BGSBegusaraiX 07:03+1:3207:04+1:331m11185.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0625.5
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 08:10+1:3608:11+1:361m11211.03149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:168.3
#18/==/MKAMokamaX 08:27+1:3508:29+1:352m31219.38548mECR803302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#19/==/PHKPunarakhX 08:40+1:3808:41+1:401m--1234.88851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#20/==/BARHBarhX 08:48+1:2508:50+1:252m31245.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola 08:58+1:2909:00+1:282m--1254.110852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:05+1:3609:07+1:362m21263.18953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropur 09:17+2:1209:19+2:122m21278.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:27+1:5809:29+1:582m31286.48153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:38+1:5209:40+1:492m21298.63658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 09:52+1:3909:54+1:392m31305.9555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:312.6
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 10:25+1:24-101308.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.