Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0

15282⇒18698/Kosi Express
     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> PRNC/Purnia Court

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:44PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Purnia Court.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    25 halts    Distance: 308 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 

25 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Purnia Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -16:55+171010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 17:02+1917:04+192m412.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:14+2917:15+311m119.86558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:26+3717:27+381m2121.85654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 17:36+3917:37+411m1130.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:51+4417:53+442m1145.16853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 18:01+4618:03+452m--154.17852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX 18:10+4318:11+451m1163.23449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakhX 18:29+3718:30+371m1173.45551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#10/==/MKAMokamaX 18:47+3418:49+342m1188.92848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.3
#11/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 19:07+4319:08+441m1197.23049mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.7
#12/==/BGSBegusaraiX 20:00+5520:01+561m21123.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#13/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 20:14+5420:15+551m21135.84344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminia 20:22+5320:23+541m21140.85546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 20:33+5220:34+531m21149.93745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#16/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 20:55+4820:56+501m21163.02344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 21:19+4021:20+441m21171.93244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#18%--%BHBBadla GhatX 21:32+4921:33+501m11178.23343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#19%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 21:41+5021:42+521m11182.64840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%--%KFAKoparia 21:52+5621:53+581m11190.74442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 22:02+5922:03+1:001m11197.33842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2716.9
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 22:30+1:0022:55+1:0125m21214.27147mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#23%--%DMHDauram Madhepura 23:13+1:0823:15+1:092m11235.64649mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#24|--|MRIJMurliganj 23:44+1:1123:46+1:112m11257.84649mECRMurliganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#25|--|JNKRJanakinagar 00:02+1:1000:04+1:102m12269.97450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#26|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 00:10+1:1200:12+1:122m12277.33049mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0331.1
#27|--|PRNCPurnia Court• 01:15+53-12308.4-42mECRPurnia, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.