Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09809/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SpecialFare SF Special
     कोटा - दिल्ली हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट (स्पेशल किराया) विशेष

KOTA/Kota Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (07:33PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2018 (11:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
AB1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018 at NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -21:10+101A10.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4971.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 21:59+2222:00+221m1171.484247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:26+2822:28+292m11107.983265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.7
#4/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:14+3223:15+331m11171.685269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#5/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 23:39+3523:40+361m2,31205.861241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#6/==/HANHindaun City 23:50+3523:51+361m21215.968228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#7/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 00:20+3200:21+331m12248.890199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionXO 00:49+3700:50+391m42290.837173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5433.5
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:44+2901:46+362m42324.362181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad 03:36+4003:38+432m--2437.330207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4220.9
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 04:20+45-52458.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.