Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19805/Kota Udhampur Weekly Express
     कोटा उधमपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KOTA/Kota Junction --> UHP/Udhampur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Nov 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmentation of one Ac three tier coach on temporary basis w.e.f 26.7.2017 to 25.10.2017 Augmented with one extra SL coach on 05.07.2017
Wed Jul 26, 2017 (12:48AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:03) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Udhampur.
Travel Time: 21h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 1096 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
    T  
UHP/Udhampur 

20 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Udhampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:30+0210.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4871.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:18+415:20+52m1171.484247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:46+715:48+72m11107.967265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5763.7
#4/==/GGCGangapur CityX 16:45+616:50+65m11171.676269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#5/==/HANHindaun City 17:25+617:27+62m21215.946228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#6/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10+418:12+32m11248.866199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:50+218:52+22m41290.832173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0333.5
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+220:00+25m41324.369181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 21:39+321:41+32m21437.337207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+322:35+120m41458.217210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.3
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiO 23:00+123:20+120m71465.561216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction 00:04+600:06+62m22510.060 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4545.3
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 00:51+500:53+52m32555.482235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#14/==/KUNKarnal 01:18+501:20+52m22589.677252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 01:46+501:48+52m12622.829259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2741.9
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15+103:25+110m72664.757276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:25-105:35+110m32778.452249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35-106:38+03m12830.866 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:20-108:25+05m22943.542328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#20%==%KTHUKathuaX 08:58+109:00+12m12966.646393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#21/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:40-110:55+015m--21042.640337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.1
#22/--/UHPUdhampur• 12:15-1-321095.7-660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.