Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1686121-0

56390/Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
കോട്ടയം - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोट्टयम - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

KTYM/Kottayam --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (11h 44m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC coaches are locked 🔒 S1, S2 are reserved for ladies
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (07:10PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTYMKottayam» -17:20+13310.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#2%==%ETMEttumanur 17:30+2017:31+201m1110.65230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 17:40+2217:41+251m1118.44413mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#4/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 17:50+2717:51+281m1125.0419mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#5/==/PVRDPiravom Road 18:00+2718:01+281m--131.27716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/==/KPTMKanjiramittamX 18:06-18:07-1m1137.66415mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7/==/MNTTMulanturuttiX 18:12+3318:13+331m--142.94921mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 18:22+3718:23+371m--150.3185mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:329.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 18:55+26---159.7-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.