Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722763-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-1

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (8h 13m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 11029 CSMT Mumbai – CSMT Kolhapur Koyna Express will be diverted via-Diva – Panvel – Karjat on 20.08.17, The train will halt at Diva...
more...
for Kalyan Passengers.; 12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:02PM)
Aug 20 departure has been DIVERTED between TNA/Thane and KJT/Karjat Junction
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:38) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GPR/Ghorpuri and JJR/Jejuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -08:40+21010.04914mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:51+408:53+42m419.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 09:18+509:20+42m5133.310611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 09:33+1809:35+212m4151.57110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction 10:03+2610:05+252m1184.66242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 10:18+2810:20+322m1198.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#7/==/KADKhandala 10:58+2211:00+212m11122.128549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala 11:08+2411:10+252m11125.863623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaon 11:38+2611:40+252m11155.459621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/CCHChinchwadX 11:58+2412:00+232m21173.262574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#11/==/KKKhadki 12:10+2612:12+252m11183.536563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar 12:18+2512:20+252m21187.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction 12:40+1612:45+245m11189.526556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#14/==/GPRGhorpuri 12:50+3012:52+302m11191.760558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.8
#15!==!JJRJejuriX 13:48+3013:50+332m11247.548698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#16!==!NIRANira 14:23+3514:25+372m11274.157553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17!==!LNNLonand Junction 14:33+3914:35+402m11281.743594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#18!==!WTRWatharX 15:13+3715:15+392m11309.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#19!==!STRSataraX 15:57+2616:00+273m11334.950638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#20!==!KRGKoregaon 16:13+2716:15+292m11345.777658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#21!==!RMPRahimatpur 16:23+3216:25+322m11356.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#22!==!TAZTargaon 16:38+3316:40+322m11367.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#23!==!MSRMasur 16:53+3416:55+332m11379.938615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#24!==!SIWShirravde 17:03+3317:05+322m11385.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#25!==!KRDKarad 17:23+2417:25+252m11393.659596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#26!==!TKRTakari 17:53+2617:55+272m11421.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#27!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 18:08+2318:10+232m--1428.763572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#28!==!BVQBhilavdi 18:23+2418:25+232m11442.368573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#29!==!SLISangli 18:42+2418:45+243m31461.721558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction 19:05+1719:10+175m11468.855556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#31|--|JSPJayasingpurX 19:23+1819:25+192m21480.668550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale 19:38+2019:40+192m11495.453591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKDRukadi 19:48+2019:50+192m11502.452565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34|--|VVValivade 19:58-20:00-2m11509.416554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 20:25+2-21516.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.