Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722763-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-1

11030/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last General Coach is only for ladies, Running with DE1
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (06:24PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:52) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between JJR/Jejuri and GPR/Ghorpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

32 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -07:55+1210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2|--|VVValivade 08:05-08:07-2m--16.652554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 08:15+708:17+62m1113.653565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 08:25+908:27+92m--120.654591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 08:35-08:36-1m--127.864593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6|--|JSPJayasingpurX 08:43+1008:45+132m--135.332550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.8
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction 09:07+709:10+163m1147.254556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8!==!VRBVishrambag 09:16-09:18-2m1152.512565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.8
#9!==!SLISangliX 09:27+1509:30+183m1154.365558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi 09:48+2009:50+212m1173.763573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 10:03+2210:05+262m--187.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12!==!TKRTakari 10:13+2910:15+292m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#13!==!KRDKarad 10:43+2910:45+332m--1122.446596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#14!==!MSRMasur 11:03+3111:05+352m11136.196615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#15!==!TAZTargaonX 11:13+4311:15+512m11148.951618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur 11:28+5211:30+522m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#17!==!KRGKoregaon 11:43+5111:45+512m11170.338658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#18!==!STRSataraX 12:02+4812:05+493m--1181.156638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar 12:33+5012:35+502m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction 13:08+5113:10+512m--1234.330594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#21!==!NIRANira 13:25+4513:30+445m11241.942553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#22!==!JJRJejuri 14:08+3914:10+392m11268.553698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.8
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri 15:13+3115:15+302m21324.35558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.2
#24/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:40+2015:45+295m51326.524556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar 15:51+3115:53+312m11328.942552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#26/==/CCHChinchwadXO 16:13+2916:15+312m31342.838574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#27/==/TGNTalegaon 16:43+2416:45+232m21360.663621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#28/==/LNLLonavala 17:13+2417:15+252m21390.175623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#29/==/KADKhandalaX 17:18+3017:20+312m31393.930549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction 18:08+2518:10+262m21418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#31/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48+3118:50+292m71464.58010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#32/==/TNAThaneXO 19:03+2019:15+1112m61482.65211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#33/==/DRDadar CentralO 19:43+419:45+52m61507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 20:05+20---1516.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.