Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2332719-0

12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
കോഴിക്കോട് - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ജൻശതാബ്ദി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोषिक्कोड - तिरुवनंतपुरम जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Mini Pantry in each coach as Train Side Vending service WHICH...
more...
IS NOT FUNCTIONAL .: Tomato Soup, Ullivada ( Onion Vada) Thair Vada ( Curd Vada)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with one second class Chair car (reserved) coaches w.e.f 21.01.2017 ex. Kozhikode
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (12:45AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:22) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. but mixing of coaches between 12081/12082and 12075/12076at TVC/KCVL. CDO/TVC
Rating: 4.2/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
D16
  3
D15
  4
D14
  5
D13
  6
D12
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 C3
 17
 C2
 18
 C1
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 7h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 399 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

10 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)» -13:35+7110.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#2/==/TIRTirur 14:07+1014:09+92m2141.2599mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 14:55+415:00+115m3,4186.26026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:33+1815:35+182m11119.3673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.5
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:24+2716:25+281m11173.82614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.5
#6/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 17:10+1717:15+205m41193.3723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) 17:43+2717:44+281m21226.7499mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2923.9
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 18:13+2318:15+232m11250.5608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.2
#9/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:58+2719:00+262m21293.85710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:43+1919:45+192m11334.77516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 20:04+2220:05+231m21358.34957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 20:55+12-21399.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.