Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802532-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080378-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2343819-0

17405/Krishna Express
క్రిష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> ADB/Adilabad

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:50AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - poor (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 C1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Adilabad is 164 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    59 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati Main and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADB/Adilabad 

59 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Adilabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -05:25-110.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40-05:45-5m2,319.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 06:04-06:05-1m2133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri 06:23-06:24-1m1157.57676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/VDDVendoduX 06:37-06:38-1m--174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:40-07:42-2m2193.29319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.1
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem 08:02-08:03-1m11124.37227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#8/==/NLRNellore 08:09-08:11-2m21131.67921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta 08:37-08:38-1m11165.97016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX 08:52-08:53-1m31182.49421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda 09:17-09:18-1m11220.17226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#12/==/TNRTanguturuX 09:26-09:27-1m--1229.83710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX 09:57-09:58-1m11248.26412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabroluO 10:12-10:13-1m--1263.37716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 10:24-10:25-1m--1277.4848mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#16/==/VTMVetapalemXO 10:34-10:35-1m21290.0779mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.7
#17/==/CLXChirala 10:41-10:42-1m--1297.7828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#18/==/BPPBapatla 10:53-10:54-1m--1312.84610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#19/==/NDONidubroluX 11:21-11:22-1m--1333.4519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 11:48-11:50-2m41355.36615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala 11:59-12:00-1m--1365.28216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:079.6
#22/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiXO 12:07-12:08-1m--1374.81120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:15-13:30-15m101386.84226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#24/==/KIKondapalli 13:52-13:53-1m11402.26735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#25/==/YPErrupalemX 14:15-14:16-1m--1426.77858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#26/==/MDRMadhiraX 14:28-14:29-1m21442.38461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/BKLBona Kalu 14:41-14:42-1m21459.214097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam 14:54-14:56-2m21487.149118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2822.9
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 15:24-15:25-1m11510.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30/==/GLAGarla 15:30-15:31-1m21514.874156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 15:47-15:48-1m21534.581198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KDMKesamudram 15:59-16:00-1m21549.478223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#33/==/NKDNekonda 16:12-16:13-1m21565.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4229.6
#34/==/WLWarangal 16:55-16:57-2m2,31594.629271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#35/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 17:18-17:20-2m31604.857290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#36/==/GNPGhanpurX 17:41-17:42-1m11624.766343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#37/==/RGPRaghunathpalliO 17:57-17:58-1m11641.287355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#38/==/ZNJangaon 18:06-18:07-1m11652.854380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#39/==/PBPPembarti 18:13-18:14-1m11658.259382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#40/==/ALERAlerX 18:23-18:24-1m11667.141368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.6
#41/==/RAGRaigir 18:48-18:49-1m11683.763414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#42/==/BGBhongirX 18:55-18:56-1m21690.070455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#43/==/CHZCharlapalliX 19:25-19:26-1m11724.144525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#44/==/MLYMoula AliO 19:35-19:36-1m21730.75520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:045.8
#45/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO↵¶ 20:40-21:10-30m61736.515539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.5
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 21:24-21:25-1m31740.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#47!%%!%BMOBolarum 21:41-21:42-1m21750.275596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#48|--|MZLMirzapalli 22:29-22:30-1m11808.873539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#49|--|AKEAkanapet 22:38-22:39-1m11818.576556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#50|--|KMCKamareddi 23:00-23:02-2m--1845.253524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#51|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 00:01-00:05-4m12897.370385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#52|--|BSXBasar 00:30-00:32-2m12926.566344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#53|--|DABDharmabad 00:41-00:42-1m22936.471355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#54|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:07-01:08-1m12965.914384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2219.7
#55|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 02:30-02:40-10m12985.633378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.1
#56|--|BOKRBhokar 03:19-03:20-1m121006.775461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#57|--|HEMHimayatnagarX 03:49-03:50-1m--21042.964404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58|--|SHSKSahasrakund 04:04-04:05-1m--21057.953401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#59|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug 04:39-04:40-1m--21087.949355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#60|--|KNVTKinwat 04:58-05:00-2m121102.636319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#61|--|ADBAdilabad• 06:15--121147.8-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.