Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802532-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080378-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2343819-0

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

ADB/Adilabad --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 1st June, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:30) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MUE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Adilabad and Tirupati Main is 164 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADB/Adilabad 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

60 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad» -20:45+1110.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat 21:19+1121:20+131m1145.363319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi BujrugX 21:34+1421:35+141m--160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 21:59+1722:00+181m--189.947401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar 22:19+1722:20+201m--1104.949404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar 23:04+1523:05+151m11141.128461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction↵¶ 23:50-500:05+2115m21162.342378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX 00:33+1700:34+201m12181.966384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:01+3201:02+381m12211.437355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#10|--|BSXBasar 01:18+3301:20+362m12221.339344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:05+1902:10+265m12250.665385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 02:58+3103:00+332m12302.657524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet 03:28+3003:29+311m12329.473556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:37+3103:38+311m12339.146539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.6
#15!%%!%BMOBolarumX 04:55+904:56+121m12397.727596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:19+505:20+71m22407.89534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 05:45+206:05+720m62411.444539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX 06:13+1606:14+171m12417.256520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/CHZCharlapalliX 06:21+2306:22+241m22423.876525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX 06:49+2706:50+271m22457.994455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54-06:55-1m22464.177414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+3007:09+301m22480.767368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti 07:17+3207:18+321m22489.641382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon 07:26+3307:27+341m22495.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 07:36+3907:37+391m22506.782355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#26/==/GNPGhanpur 07:49+4107:50+421m22523.143343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:18+3908:20+402m22543.151290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#28/==/WLWarangal 08:32+4908:34+502m12553.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda 08:58+5309:00+532m12582.985236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX 09:11+5509:12+561m12598.481223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 09:23+1:0009:24+1:001m12613.3108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX 09:35+2009:36+201m12633.117156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction 09:53+5409:54+541m22637.991154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.8
#34/==/KMTKhammam 10:09+1:0110:11+1:022m12660.788118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu 10:30+1:0010:31+1:001m12688.78497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraO 10:43+1:0010:44+1:011m12705.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemXO 10:55+1:0910:56+1:091m12721.11858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliXO 12:19+2112:20+221m22745.62635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:55+1913:15+1820m12761.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 13:31+2513:32+251m32773.16420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX 13:41+2713:42+281m--2782.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction 13:58+2314:00+272m32792.57715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#43/==/TSRTsunduru 14:09+3014:10+311m--2804.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#44/==/NDONidubrolu 14:21+3214:22+341m--2814.5699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX 14:40+3714:41+391m--2835.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChirala 14:52+4414:53+461m--2850.1588mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX 15:01+4815:02+501m12857.8769mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam 15:12+5115:13+511m22870.5778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 15:24+5515:25+581m--2884.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole 15:46+5315:48+562m32899.66912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#51/==/TNRTanguturuX 16:04+5916:05+1:011m12918.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 16:13+1:0316:14+1:051m22927.79926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#53/==/KVZKavaliX 16:37+1:2516:39+1:272m22965.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 16:51+2:0216:52+2:051m22981.94516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore 17:38+3617:40+362m321016.34821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO 17:49+1:1517:50+1:181m221023.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.1
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:28+2719:30+272m321054.76819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX 19:47+4219:48+431m--21073.89944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:58+4820:00+492m221090.48276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 20:18+5220:20+522m121114.97070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:40+1:0620:45+1:075m321138.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:25+22-121147.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.