Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31812/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

BP/Barrackpore --> BLH/Belgharia

Refresh Live Status (12h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:49AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:25) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Barrackpore and Belgharia.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:03 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 
Arrives @ 06:18
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Belgharia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -04:20+0--1-77.110117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali 04:23-04:24-1m--1-72.15913mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#3/==/BDZBadkulla 04:29+204:30+31m--1-67.110616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur 04:33-04:34-1m--1-61.85515mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar 04:37+404:38+41m--1-59.17916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 04:41+604:42+61m11-55.11812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction 04:56+204:57+21m--1-50.98613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga 05:01+4205:02+421m--1-45.28715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha 05:06+505:07+51m21-39.46613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/PXRPalpara 05:09-05:10-1m--1-37.27014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/SMXSimurali 05:12-05:13-1m--1-34.98818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#12/==/MPJMadanpur 05:16+1105:17+111m--1-30.57513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/KYIKalyani 05:21+805:22+81m21-25.58313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara 05:24-05:25-1m21-22.79616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 05:27+905:28+91m--1-19.51816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction 05:42+305:43+31m41-15.35416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/KNRKankinara 05:46+005:47+01m21-12.77413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 05:51+005:52+01m21-7.76315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 05:55-05:56-1m21-4.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/PTFPalta 05:58-05:59-1m21-2.55112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore» 06:02+406:03+41m210.06312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 06:05-06:06-1m--12.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 06:08-06:09-1m214.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#24/==/SEPSodpur 06:12-06:13-1m--16.9547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 06:15-06:16-1m--18.77210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia• 06:18-06:19-1m2111.14610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:25-06:26-1m2115.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 06:29+006:30+01m3118.9148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah 06:45+1---122.5-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.