Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस( गुंतकल मार्ग से )

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
KSR Bengaluru: 10.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction is 175 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 2180 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
S      
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

29 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:00+0810.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:15+117:20+35m115.774918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.1
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+4118:40+442m--1101.840636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0079.6
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+420:45+265m11181.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23+2521:25+262m--1214.728348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50+823:55+135m51282.632455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-2201:35+05m12332.749458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55-603:00+25m22397.643471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9|==|KBLKoppal 03:39+203:40+61m12425.549528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+104:52+52m12482.837654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3357.6
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+306:35+1410m--2540.450640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:59+1807:00+181m32560.551737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+1808:25+182m--2631.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2109:40+255m--2682.346751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-412:45+95m12819.762556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.1
#16!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 13:24+1913:25+221m--2859.858572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3793.7
#17!==!STRSatara 15:02+2115:05+213m--2953.541638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-1318:50+110m321099.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+220:00+61m221162.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:27+2121:30+183m721237.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+822:55+105m621278.7627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.2
#22/==/BLValsadX 01:17+5001:18+561m231425.94712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.8
#23/==/STSuratX 02:45+3702:55+3710m131494.66718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+4105:02+4310m231624.37637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:30+4905:32+492m231659.84745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.5
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+3407:05+5210m631724.34151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:35186.6
#27!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+4211:55+4215m231910.960264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.4
#28!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40+2714:45+295m132076.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:10+4515:15+435m132107.246221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:45+1516:46+7:141m--32176.657228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 16:50----32180.4-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.