Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003105-0

16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - तालगुप्पा (बेंगलुरु मार्ग से) एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TLGP/Talguppa

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. FC Coach withdrawn from 24/12/15. 2. Will be augmented with 2 Sleeper coaches from 02/10/2015 to 01/04/2016 2. 56233/34 SBC MYS pass will be clubbed...
more...
with this train on both up & dn direction. Train will run as MYS TLGP Express. MYS dep 19.45 hrs for 16227 & MYS arr. 07.45 for 16228.
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (01:28PM)
Updated: Jul 27 2017 (18:59) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16227-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56206-56205; Also shares rakes with 56213/56214Group (CMNR-TPTY Fast pass)
Rating: 3.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S10
  2
 S9
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Talguppa is 136 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 

29 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Talguppa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -19:45---10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli 19:53-19:54-1m--17.850720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana 20:02-20:03-1m1114.469690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4%==%PANPPandavapura 20:07-20:08-1m--119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5%==%BDRLByadarahalli 20:16-20:17-1m--127.975735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#6/==/YYeliyur 20:24-20:25-1m--136.752711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7/==/MYAMandyaX 20:34-20:35-1m--144.567673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#8/==/HNKHanakere 20:44-20:45-1m--154.660664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/MADMaddur 20:54-20:55-1m--163.762634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#10/==/SETSettihalli 21:06-21:07-1m--175.169675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/==/CPTChannapatnaX 21:13-21:14-1m--182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#12/==/RMGMRamanagaram 21:28-21:29-1m--193.372692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#13/==/KHLLKetohalliX 21:35-21:36-1m--1100.451746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#14/==/BIDBidadi 21:45-21:46-1m--1108.138724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#15/==/HJLHejjalaO 21:56-21:57-1m--1114.544774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#16/==/KGIKengeri 22:12-22:13-1m--1125.624802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:124.8
#17/==/NYHNayandahalliO 22:25-22:26-1m--1130.437815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:38-23:00-22m91137.833906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/MWMMalleswaram 23:05-23:07-2m21140.529920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m31143.461918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#21|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 00:18-00:20-2m12207.254825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.9
#22!==!TTRTipturX 01:39-01:40-1m22278.131859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.5
#23!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 02:30-02:40-10m12303.563816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#24|==|RRBBirur JunctionO 03:23-03:25-2m22348.958805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#25|--|TKETarikereO 03:50-03:52-2m12373.246679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#26|--|BDVTBhadravatiX 04:18-04:20-2m12393.470591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 04:34-04:35-1m12409.713576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#28|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) 04:45-04:50-5m12411.952579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.5
#29|--|ANFAnandapuramX 05:54-05:55-1m12467.442645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.3
#30|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru 06:33-06:35-2m12493.623583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#31|--|TLGPTalguppa• 07:15--12509.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.