Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732791-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854498-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1875203-4
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264215-0

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
کوشینگر ایکسپریس     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
........
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:42) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 7 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    44 halts    Distance: 1677 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAB/Babina and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

44 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -19:00+3210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:38+1719:40+192m1133.95983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 20:10+1820:15+185m1163.58091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnanO 20:38+2420:40+252m1194.27199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:05+2721:07+282m21124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 21:40+2221:45+235m11152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 23:28+2523:30+272m21241.228123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:30+2600:40+2710m42269.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:33+2801:35+292m22323.926129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:15+4702:25+5210m42341.532129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 02:51+1:0202:53+1:042m12355.570133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan 03:31+1:1403:33+1:152m12400.158133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13/--/KPIKalpi 03:48+1:1903:50+1:212m12414.567122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14/--/ORAIOrai 04:20+1:2304:22+1:282m22447.974139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15/--/AITAit JunctionX 04:42+1:3004:44+1:332m12472.664156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16%==%CGNChirgaonX 05:38+1:4105:40+1:452m12530.222193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 07:05+1:1207:15+1:1610m12561.966259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/BABBabina 07:38+1:2507:40+1:252m12587.285284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction 08:26+1:3408:28+1:342m12652.349373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:45+1:3209:50+1:325m42715.186413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:22+1:4710:24+1:522m22760.985417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX 10:52+2:1110:54+2:112m22800.453431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.6
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:55+2:1112:00+2:135m12854.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 12:10+2:1712:12+2:182m42860.265496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip 12:27+2:2012:29+2:222m12876.464455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 13:17+2:2913:19+2:292m22927.835309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:50+2:2513:55+2:315m22945.864328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.6
#28/==/TBNTimarni 14:53+2:2714:55+2:262m221007.465308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX 15:08+2:2615:10+2:262m321021.586289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya 15:32+2:2915:34+2:292m121053.145281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:15+1:5917:20+1:595m121129.178309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:53+2:0017:55+2:012m221171.869289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:18+1:5818:20+1:592m121198.176267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX 18:36+2:0018:38+2:012m221218.564243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:10+2:0719:20+2:1010m321252.763209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:43+2:1519:45+2:172m221276.892212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX 20:16+2:2720:18+2:292m321324.654264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 21:08+2:1521:10+2:172m--21369.559351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX 21:53+2:0721:55+2:082m321411.576475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 22:15+2:1622:20+2:195m321436.875582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+2:2023:20+2:232m321509.843564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:28+2:2423:30+2:242m221515.525560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+1:3101:20+1:342m--31560.544589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.6
#44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:12+1:3303:15+1:323m531642.15510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#45/==/TNAThaneO 03:33+5203:35+532m831660.22211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:20+1:20-531676.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.