Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2364070-25
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2788999-0


19132⇒22956/Kutch SF Express
કચ્છ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks come at station halts...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train no.22956 is Augmented with one AC 3 TIER coach on temporary basis from 04/01/2018 to 31/01/2018 ; ex. BHUJ
Wed Jan 03, 2018 (08:44PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:13) by aktanwar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA .Two dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
BE1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 839 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -20:15+0110.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.1
#2|--|AJEAnjarX 20:46+520:48+52m1142.14853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 20:57+520:59+52m1149.42535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 21:20+221:45+225m1158.38611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 22:11+1422:13+142m2195.33844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 22:38+522:40+52m21111.27640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 23:11+923:13+92m31150.5896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 23:44+2623:46+262m11196.56145mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.4
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 00:17+3400:19+342m--2227.94953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2065.5
#10|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 01:39+1301:41+142m22293.45729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:50+803:10+1120m52358.66251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:54+1603:56+172m12404.46137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction 04:14+1504:16+152m42422.85145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:57+1705:02+185m12457.38837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.6
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 05:50+2605:52+262m42527.96220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 06:01+2606:03+262m22537.25220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.8
#17/==/STSuratXO 07:00+1607:05+175m22587.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#18/==/NVSNavsari 07:26+2207:28+222m22616.97114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#19/==/BLValsad 08:01+2108:03+232m32656.07212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#20/==/VAPIVapiXO 08:25+2708:27+272m22682.26327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:12138.5
#21/==/BVIBorivali 10:39+1410:41+142m82820.82518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.4
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 11:25+17-52839.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.