Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63134⇒31768/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
63134 Dn Lalgola-Ranaghat MEMU local will be controlled enroute upto Dhubulia till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:27) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
63133/63134/63135/63136/63137/63138
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -03:25+1110.05226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 03:27+203:28+31m111.77026mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 03:33+103:34+11m117.55924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 03:38+103:39+21m1111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 03:48+203:49+21m1122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 03:58+303:59+41m1130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:07+704:08+71m1137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 04:16+804:17+81m2141.55022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 04:23+704:24+71m--146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/==/SGVSargachhi 04:28+1004:29+101m2150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/BFTBhabta 04:33+1004:34+101m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/BEBBeldanga 04:41+1004:42+101m1159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/REJRejinagar 04:51+1104:52+111m1168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/PLYPlassey 05:01+1205:02+121m1177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 05:07+1105:08+111m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 05:13+1005:14+101m1188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 05:21+1005:22+101m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 05:28+805:29+81m11100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#19/==/MGMMuragacha 05:37+705:38+71m11110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 05:43+705:44+71m11115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 05:49+705:50+71m11121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:17-1706:19+32m11128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 06:26+306:27+31m11138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#24/==/THPTaherpur 06:31+306:32+31m21143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/BIJBirnagar 06:34+406:35+41m11146.17916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 06:38+706:39+71m11150.11612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:164.2
#27%==%RHARanaghat Junction• 06:55+1-31154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.