Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 26, 2017 09:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 26, 2017 09:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63136⇒31770/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (21h 8m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/17:- Cancelled due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:13) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -11:40+2110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 11:44+211:45+21m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 11:54-11:55-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 12:02+112:03+21m--111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 12:09-12:10-1m1118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 12:15+212:16+21m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 12:23+312:24+31m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 12:30+612:31+61m--137.73823mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 12:37+612:43+46m--141.55022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 12:49-12:50-1m1146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 12:54+312:55+31m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 12:59-13:00-1m1153.56021mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 13:06+313:07+31m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 13:16+313:17+41m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 13:23-13:24-1m1172.46219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 13:29+313:30+31m--177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 13:37-13:38-1m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 13:44+313:45+31m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 13:53-13:54-1m1195.85017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:59+314:00+31m--1100.05618mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 14:11+214:12+21m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 14:18+314:19+41m--1115.54918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 14:26-14:27-1m11121.21319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:316.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 14:58-1815:00+22m--1128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 15:07+215:08+21m--1138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 15:12-15:13-1m--1143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 15:15+315:16+31m--1146.17916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:19+515:20+51m11150.11712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction• 15:35+2---1154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.