Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63104/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 11, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (12:25AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:37) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    28 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

28 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -11:00+6--10.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapurX 11:04+811:05+81m--11.73526mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 11:15-11:16-1m117.53924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 11:22+511:23+51m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 11:33+511:34+51m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 11:41+811:42+81m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 11:48+1111:49+111m--137.75723mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 11:53+1311:54+141m--141.56422mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 12:02+1612:03+161m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/==/BFTBhabta 12:07-12:08-1m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 12:16+1412:17+141m--159.56820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar 12:25+1612:26+161m--168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/PLYPlassey 12:35+1712:36+171m--177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14/==/PCXPagla Chandi 12:43+712:44+71m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/DEBDebagram 12:50+1512:51+151m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16/==/SVHSonadanga 12:59-13:00-1m1195.85017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 13:05+1313:06+131m--1100.05618mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#18/==/MGMMuragacha 13:17+1113:18+111m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#19/==/DHUDhubulia 13:24+1113:25+111m--1115.54918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20/==/BPDBahadurpur 13:32+713:33+71m11121.21219mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:356.9
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 14:08-1714:09+21m--1128.15317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#22/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 14:34+214:35+31m11150.12812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#23%==%RHARanaghat Junction 14:44+414:45+41m31154.37713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#24/==/CDHChakdaha 14:54+714:55+71m21165.86913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#25/==/KYIKalyaniX 15:07+1015:08+91m--1179.78313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#26/==/KPAKanchrapara 15:10+015:11+01m21182.54416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.4
#27/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 15:21+915:22+101m41189.95816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#28/==/BPBarrackpore 15:38+1015:39+101m21205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#29/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 15:54+015:55+01m21220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:206.8
#30/==/SDAHSealdah• 16:15+5-41227.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.