Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Sun Mar 25, 2018 07:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 25, 2018 07:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:52AM)
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by Deepanjan^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8

36 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola» -22:00+1110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 22:03+222:07+24m111.75826mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 22:13+222:14+21m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 22:19+222:20+31m2111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 22:28+322:29+31m1118.24122mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:36+122:37+31m2122.93823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:49+122:51+12m1130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 22:59+323:00+31m1137.72523mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 23:09+123:12+23m1141.55122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/SGVSargachhi 23:22+223:23+21m2150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/BFTBhabta 23:28+223:29+21m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/BEBBeldangaX 23:36+223:38+32m1159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#13/==/REJRejinagar 23:48+323:50+32m1168.66017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/PLYPlassey 23:59+400:02+33m2177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 00:09+300:10+31m1283.35918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 00:15+300:17+32m1288.25118mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 00:26+300:27+31m1295.83617mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 00:34+100:36+32m12100.06918mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#19/==/MGMMuragacha 00:45+300:47+22m12110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 00:52+300:54+32m12115.52618mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2912.6
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 01:23-1201:29+06m22128.17517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BDZBadkullaX 01:37+301:38+31m12138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#23/==/THPTaherpur 01:44+301:45+31m22143.44115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#24/==/BIJBirnagar 01:49+301:50+31m22146.12416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat Junction 02:10+102:18+18m22154.36913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26/==/PDXPayradanga 02:23+102:24+11m22160.05815mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 02:30+402:31+51m22165.86813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 02:35+502:36+51m22170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 02:41+502:42+51m22174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 02:48+1002:49+101m32179.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 02:54+1002:58+74m22182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 03:02+703:03+71m22185.72316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:14+603:19+45m42189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34/==/BPBarrackpore 03:36+603:37+71m42205.23412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.9
#35/==/SEPSodpur 03:49+703:50+71m42212.1507mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#36/==/BLHBelghariaX 03:55+703:56+71m42216.32510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#37/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 04:07+404:09+42m42220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:216.8
#38/==/SDAHSealdah 04:30+5-82227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.