Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1737290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0


12862/Dakshin Link SF Express
లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC available only between Kazipet to NZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reserved coaches (S-10, S-9, S-8, B-2 and A-2) run combined with 12722/Dakshin Express between NZM and KZJ at the back end of rake. These coaches are...
more...
detached at KZJ, and 4 UnReserved coaches and loco are attached to run in opposite direction till VSKP as 12862/KZJ-VSKP Link Express.
Wed Oct 18, 2017 (06:25PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 B2
  6
 A2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:40 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

17 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction» -02:40+1:19210.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/WLWarangalX 02:53+2:1702:54+2:081m1110.274271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#3/==/NKDNekondaX 03:18+2:1003:19+2:101m1139.893236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.5
#4/==/KDMKesamudramXO 03:29+2:1503:30+2:151m1155.3100223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 03:39+2:1003:40+2:101m1170.361198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction 04:04+2:1504:05+2:151m2194.876154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#7/==/KMTKhammam 04:23+2:1804:24+2:091m11117.790118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#8/==/MDRMadhiraXO 04:54+2:1204:55+2:121m11162.53061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:5055.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:45+2:0107:05+2:0420m41218.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#10/==/EEEluruX 07:50+2:0807:52+2:082m21277.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem 08:23+2:0208:25+2:122m21325.47418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:41+2:0608:43+2:062m11345.12718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4922.4
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:32+2:0709:34+2:082m31367.67223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:16+2:1310:18+2:132m11417.78917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram 10:43+2:1610:45+2:162m31454.67728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#16/==/TUNITuniX 10:58+2:1011:00+2:102m21471.35625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 12:08+1:3612:10+1:352m21535.22731mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3515.9
#18/==/DVDDuvvadaX 12:45+1:5012:46+1:531m41551.02346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4417.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 13:30+1:51-61568.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.