Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2533A/LTT Lucknow Special
     LTT लखनऊ स्पेशल

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
  
  
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 1407 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# --
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
Platform# --
  T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:50---10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:33-01:35-2m--134.73910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0581.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:40-03:55-15m--1116.368589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 04:40-04:42-2m--1167.064564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--1239.976582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 08:20-08:30-10m--1424.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:30-10:35-5m--1547.769309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:15-13:25-10m--1730.942328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:35-15:45-10m--1822.878498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.1
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction 19:30-19:50-20m--11114.948259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:35220.4
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 00:25-00:30-5m--21335.351129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 01:55----21407.2-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.