Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190015-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235625-0

15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
لکھنؤ برونی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for 6 months. From 24th Jan to 23rd July 2017
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (12:46AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:30) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction is 72 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 673 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HJP/Hajipur Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -15:00+0110.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City 15:14+1115:16+112m--15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.3
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar 15:43+215:45+82m1111.223118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 15:56+615:58+72m1115.538119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.1
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 16:30+316:32+32m4135.663123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 16:58+1417:00+142m2162.769120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#7/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO 17:14+1917:16+202m2178.857111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#8/==/CLJColonelGanjX 17:34+2617:36+252m2196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.8
#9/==/GDGonda JunctionX 18:10+2718:25+1915m2,31124.867110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction 18:50+2418:52+242m11152.977104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwaX 19:03+2919:05+302m21166.955103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#12/==/BVBabhnan 19:22+3319:24+332m21182.65199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.8
#13/==/BSTBastiX 20:00+2820:05+285m31213.45791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#14/==/MNDMunderwaO 20:20+2820:22+302m21227.73089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.2
#15/==/KLDKhalilabadX 20:52+1720:54+192m21242.95183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#16/==/MHHMaghar 21:04+1821:06+212m--1251.4-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:028.3
#17/==/SWASahjanwaXO 21:08+2921:10+302m21259.71683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.1
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 22:15+322:30+715m71276.82884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 22:38+922:40+102m--1280.66986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 22:58+4123:00+412m21301.24586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar 23:13+3923:15+392m21310.96981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 23:28+4323:30+462m31326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction 23:55+4223:59+424m41346.711175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0712.9
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 00:06+4700:08+472m22359.65873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 00:23+4700:25+472m22374.14371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#26/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 00:55+3801:05+3410m22395.44969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 02:20+1002:30+1010m3,42456.65258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#28/==/DGADighwara 03:05+1903:07+212m22487.36259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction 03:30+2603:35+265m22510.825 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:48+2503:50+282m4,52516.25955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 04:45+5104:50+535m12570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#32/==/DOLDholi 05:11+1:0405:13+1:032m--2595.16755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 05:25+1:0705:27+1:082m12608.52552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.6
#34/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:00+5906:05+595m52622.12551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.3
#35/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 07:00+3307:02+352m22645.53551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#36/==/BCABachhwara Junction 07:21+3007:24+323m22656.62749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.3
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 08:00+27-62672.9-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.