Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2359739-0

12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
لکھنؤ پونا ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express will stop at URULI o­n 29.5.2017 in UP direction o­nly.
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:20AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:42) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 1481 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1,6
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -06:30+0310.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:50+1608:00+1710m4172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.5
#3/--/ORAIOraiX 09:48+1:0409:50+1:112m21178.559139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 11:45+1:1812:00+1:1715m11292.574259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.2
#5/==/BINABina Junction 14:05+1:3414:10+1:345m31445.762413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.7
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:25+1:2816:30+1:335m11584.353498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:15+1:3318:20+1:375m41676.269328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00+1:1621:05+1:165m11859.574309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:45+1:1422:55+1:1810m51983.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:10+1:3601:15+1:425m421167.235582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#11/--/KPGKopargaon 02:28+1:2302:30+1:242m221209.555508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35195.7
#12/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+1:0206:20+1:1415m2,5,621405.143519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+59-1,621480.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.