Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1618683-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936954-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1618683-0

12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
لکھنؤ رائے پور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ-रायपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> R/Raipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 45m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 23, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 20/2/17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:29AM)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (23:48) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 96 km/hr between BNDA/Banda and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction 

10 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -14:25+0210.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4071.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 16:05+816:10+115m1171.961129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22143.9
#3%--%BNDABandaX 18:32+1918:40+218m--1215.896127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 19:23+2719:25+282m--1284.845142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.4
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 21:45-321:55+310m11389.262322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 23:30+023:35+45m41487.655388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:18125.7
#7/==/SDLShahdolX 01:53+2001:55+242m12613.361467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#8/==/APRAnuppur JunctionXO 02:35+2502:40+255m12654.183489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.2
#9/==/PNDPendra Road 03:17+3403:22+335m12705.349618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.1
#10/==/USLUslapur 05:15+1505:25+2810m12798.469278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#11/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:08+3406:10+332m--2847.959273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0564.2
#12/==/RRaipur Junction• 07:15+17-62912.1-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.