Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325504-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1515924-0

14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
لکھنؤ - وارانسی انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 18, 2014 (06:21PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (15:24) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 C1
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 13:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

12 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -07:00+2910.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 07:57+2607:59+272m1147.379124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#3!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 08:11+3008:13+302m1163.252121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#4!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 08:30+3408:35+365m3177.969116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#5!%%!%KCJKasimpur 09:02-09:04-2m11109.185111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 09:15+4409:17+452m11124.667113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi 09:29+4709:31+482m11138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 10:30+3210:32+372m31173.16597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%--%DNDDandupurX 10:45+4210:47+422m11187.14699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.3
#10%--%BSEBadshahpur 11:16+3911:18+412m11209.47298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#11%--%JNHJanghai Junction 11:32+4611:34+472m21226.25493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#12%==%SAWSuriawan 11:51+4811:53+472m--1241.47793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#13/==/BOYBhadohiX 12:05+5112:07+542m11256.73289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.4
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 13:30+27-51301.1-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.