Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

77208/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MTM/Machilipatnam --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:33PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (15:17) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -02:55+0--10.0227mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 03:07-703:08-1m--14.5398mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 03:17-103:18+31m--110.4759mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu 03:24+303:25+41m1117.9386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 03:32+303:33+81m1122.4418mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 03:38+303:39+81m1125.83410mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#7|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX 03:59+504:00+101m--136.94513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#8!%%!%DPDDosapadu 04:09+1104:10+191m--143.74010mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#9!%%!%IDPIndupalliX 04:20+2604:21+261m--150.4249mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#10!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 04:32+1404:33+211m--154.94515mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11!%%!%UPLUppaluruX 04:41+2104:42+211m--160.91516mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4711.6
#12!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 05:29-05:30-1m1172.52420mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.9
#13!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:50+4-2180.4-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.