Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 52m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at Madgaon, Ratnagiri and Panvel.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Madgaon - Mumbai Dadar Janshatabdi Express to run with Vista Dome Coach (E-1) from 18.9.2017. Vistadome coach is not attached on Wednesdays
Mon Jan 01, 2018 (10:25AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:12) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 E1
  2
DR2
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKW/Kankavali and RAJP/Rajapur Road
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

7 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -14:30+1:06110.0739mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3846.1
#2%--%THVMThivim 15:08+1:2415:10+1:252m1146.16623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4650.3
#3%--%KUDLKudal 15:56+1:2215:58+1:232m1196.48522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#4%--%KKWKankavaliX 16:18+1:3016:20+1:312m11124.77947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+1:4117:50+1:435m21236.185132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 18:43+2:0318:45+2:052m11311.56711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03202.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 21:48+2:0921:50+2:122m51514.346 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#8/==/TNAThaneXO 22:33+2:0722:35+2:062m61547.24911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/==/DRDadar Central• 23:05+2:01-81571.5-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.