Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express
मडगांव - एरणाकुलम (सातोळे) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - एरणाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (33h 14m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry not functional
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 13h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 729 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

11 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAOMadgaon Junction» -21:30+8110.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.2
#2%--%KAWRKarwar 22:22+722:24+72m1160.27711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26109.9
#3%--%BTJLBhatkal 23:50+823:52+82m11170.14615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4680.6
#4%--%UDUdupi 01:38+401:40+42m12250.84718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#5%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 03:00+403:10+410m1,22313.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#6/==/KGQKasaragod 03:48+603:50+62m12360.36918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 05:05+405:10+45m32446.48216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.1
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 06:15+506:20+55m12535.54311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 07:18+307:20+32m32576.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:15+408:20+45m62621.73826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:12+209:15+23m12654.8703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 10:02+310:04+32m12709.32314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5119.5
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 10:55-1-32728.8-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.