Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2330095-0

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 31, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:48AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:48) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RN/Ratnagiri 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -20:00+7210.0279mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#2%==%SRVXSuravali 20:10-20:11-1m114.63019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3%==%MJOMajorda JunctionX 20:17+1320:18+181m--17.63717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#4%--%VENVerna 20:26+2120:27+391m1112.5429mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#5%--%KRMIKarmali 20:50+2920:51+561m1128.7556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#6%--%THVMThivimX 21:10+1:0021:11+1:041m2146.15023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#7%--%PERNPernemX 21:24+1:1021:25+1:151m1157.04218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#8%--%MADRMadureX 21:40+1:1521:41+1:191m1167.73429mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 21:55+1:1421:56+1:201m--175.64240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#10%--%ZARPZarapX 22:11+1:1422:12+1:171m1186.15239mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#11%--%KUDLKudal 22:24+1:1222:25+1:151m1196.45822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#12%--%SNDDSindhudurg 22:36+1:2122:37+1:281m11107.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13%--%KKWKankavali 22:53+1:2422:54+1:301m11124.75447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#14%--%NANNandgaon Road 23:11+1:4123:12+1:491m11140.152111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#15%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 23:30+1:4823:31+1:531m11155.75282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#16%--%RAJPRajapur Road 23:50+1:4823:51+1:531m11172.37371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#17%--%SUALSaundal 23:57-23:58-1m11179.68127mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#18%--%VIDVilavadeX 00:05+2:0300:06+2:111m12189.04258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#19%--%VRLIVeravaliX 00:14-00:15-1m12194.64082mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20%--%ADVIAdavali 00:30+2:0700:31+2:131m12204.65164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#21%--%NIVNivasar 00:50+2:1200:51+2:131m12220.81638mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5915.3
#22%--%RNRatnagiri• 01:50+32-32236.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.