Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12401/Magadh Express
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (6h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.12401 Islampur-New Delhi Magadh Exp journey commencing on 19.01.18 at 16.10hrs is rescheduled at 23.30hrs.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 (03:29PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:39) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - average (37)
punctuality - poor (40)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - average (24)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - average (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 H1
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Islampur and New Delhi is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 1063 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

26 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Islampur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|IPRIslampur» -16:10-310.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai 16:20-16:21-1m119.65863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#3|--|HILHilsa 16:33-16:34-1m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#4%--%DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 16:57-16:58-1m1134.63453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#5%--%FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:12-17:14-2m6142.69054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/PNCPatna SahebX 17:22-17:24-2m2154.63658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:36-17:38-2m3161.92255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO 17:45-18:10-25m2,3164.44057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 18:19-18:21-2m1170.42558mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#10/==/DNRDanapurXOO 18:30-18:32-2m3174.29459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#11/==/BTABihta 18:43-18:45-2m2191.56963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:04-19:06-2m21113.59963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.4
#13/==/BEABihiya 19:19-19:21-2m31134.99267mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2030.6
#14/==/DUREDumraon 19:41-19:43-2m21165.56271mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#15/==/BXRBuxar 19:59-20:01-2m21181.98368mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 20:27-20:29-2m31218.19073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#17/==/ZNAZamania 20:38-20:40-2m21231.63176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:04-22:14-10m41275.67084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.2
#19/==/MZPMirzapurX 23:08-23:10-2m31338.84487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:20-23:22-2m31346.16386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1882.1
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 00:40-00:45-5m12428.275101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.4
#22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:20-03:25-5m12622.692129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction 04:56-04:58-2m22762.090153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 05:35-05:37-2m32817.370167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadX 05:54-05:56-2m32837.229164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction 06:30-06:35-5m22853.732167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 09:00-09:05-5m42932.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50--6,721062.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.