Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-7
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
New+TB+showing+RSA
Entry# 2261223-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
New+TB
Entry# 2273783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2311403-0

12401/Magadh Express
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (04:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - average (31)
punctuality - poor (34)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - average (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 H1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Islampur and New Delhi is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 1064 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 6h 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

26 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Islampur and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|IPRIslampur» -16:10+3:44310.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai 16:20-16:21-1m119.65863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#3|--|HILHilsa 16:33+3:5616:34+3:581m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 16:57+1:3716:58+1:371m1134.64053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:10+4:0917:12+4:122m6142.66753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:23+4:1917:24+4:211m2154.83658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:36+4:2317:38+4:242m3162.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO 17:45+4:2918:10+4:3725m2,3164.73357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 18:21+4:4918:22+4:521m1170.728 ECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/DNRDanapurXO 18:30+4:4718:32+4:512m3174.487 ECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#11/==/BTABihta 18:44+5:0818:45+5:111m2191.86963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:04+5:1719:06+5:192m21113.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#13/==/BEABihiya 19:20+5:2419:21+5:261m--1135.18867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#14/==/DUREDumraonX 19:42+5:3019:43+5:311m--1165.96170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15/==/BXRBuxar 19:59+5:3120:01+5:322m21182.27867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 20:29+5:3320:31+5:342m31218.48171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#17/==/ZNAZamania 20:41+5:3620:42+5:391m21231.93176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 22:07+4:5722:17+4:5910m41276.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5163.2
#19/==/MZPMirzapurX 23:08+5:2623:10+5:272m31339.44487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:20+5:2823:22+5:292m31346.76386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.2
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:40+6:0500:45+6:105m12428.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:20+6:3503:25+6:435m12623.292129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.5
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction 04:56+7:1704:58+7:182m22762.790154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 05:35+7:2805:37+7:282m32818.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabadX 05:54+7:2905:56+7:302m32837.929164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction 06:30+7:2306:35+7:185m22854.532167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2578.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 09:00+6:3509:05+6:345m42932.748191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:50+6:13-721063.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.