Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773553-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-7
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
New+TB+showing+RSA
Entry# 2261223-0

12402/Magadh Express (PT)
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> IPR/Islampur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is not there anymore.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (04:13PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (15:12) by Magadh Express NDLS IPR~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 H1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Islampur is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 1063 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and DNR/Danapur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 

26 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Islampur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -20:00-1610.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:07130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:07-22:12-5m31130.872191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:17-23:22-5m31209.176167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#4/==/FZDFirozabadX 23:35-23:37-2m21225.670164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 23:54-23:56-2m21245.590167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#6/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:33-00:35-2m32300.973153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55139.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:30-02:35-5m52440.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#8/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05-05:10-5m6,42634.691100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.2
#9/==/BDLVindhyachalX 06:04-06:06-2m22716.84486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#10/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:16-06:18-2m22724.14687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.2
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:40-07:55-15m22787.37684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#12/==/ZNAZamania 08:30-08:32-2m12831.66276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:45-08:47-2m32845.19172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#14/==/BXRBuxarX 09:11-09:13-2m12881.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#15/==/DUREDumraon 09:24-09:26-2m12897.68870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#16/==/BEABihiyaX 09:47-09:49-2m12928.47667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 10:06-10:08-2m12949.89463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BTABihta 10:22-10:24-2m12971.86963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#19/==/DNRDanapurX 10:39-10:41-2m12989.12559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#20/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 10:50-10:52-2m22992.81358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 11:20-11:45-25m12998.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)XO 11:52-11:54-2m421001.44855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:03-12:05-2m121008.73458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 12:26-12:28-2m621020.64054mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25%--%DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt 12:40-12:42-2m121028.63453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#26|--|HILHilsa 13:06-13:08-2m121042.15858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#27|--|EKREkangarsarai 13:20-13:22-2m121053.71763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.6
#28|--|IPRIslampur• 13:55--321063.2-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.