Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 11:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729492-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2168348-0


12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 8th and 9th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:13PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -18:10+6310.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 18:38+2218:40+242m1138.579388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.4
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction 19:20+3319:25+335m2190.888387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#4%==%MYRMaiharX 20:08+3520:10+352m11153.853353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#5%==%STASatna Junction 20:50+2621:00+2710m21189.275321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#6%==%JTWJaitwarX 21:16+2721:18+272m21209.451308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#7%==%MJGMajhagawan 21:42+2121:44+212m11229.852343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1463.8
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham KarwiX 22:58+2723:00+292m11293.782142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#9%--%ATEAtarra 23:27+4523:29+462m11330.658138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#10%--%BNDABanda 00:02+5300:12+5410m12362.678127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4153.5
#11%--%MBAMahoba JunctionX 00:53+1:1600:55+1:222m12416.164210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#12%--%BTXBela Tal 01:23+1:3801:25+1:432m12446.275202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#13%--%HPPHarpalpurX 01:43+1:5201:45+1:532m12468.854215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 02:08+1:5902:10+2:002m12489.652213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#15%--%NEWNivariX 02:48+2:0002:50+2:012m12522.728247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#16%--%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 03:57+1:3804:20+1:4523m3,42553.775259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#17/==/DAADatiaX 04:40+2:0004:42+2:012m12578.683264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#18/==/DBADabraX 05:04+2:1005:06+2:112m12609.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:50+2:1605:55+2:175m22651.293213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#20/==/MRAMorenaX 06:20+2:2706:22+2:292m2,32689.840178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#21/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 07:03+2:1707:05+2:192m12716.848177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 08:10+2:0708:15+2:115m32769.418173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:28+2:1108:30+2:112m12773.466171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:15+2:2609:20+2:285m22823.189181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:48+2:3609:50+2:362m12864.659189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#26/==/PWLPalwalX 10:33+2:3310:35+2:262m42907.171199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#27/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 10:53+2:2710:55+2:362m32928.343204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#28/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:06+2:3711:08+2:372m22936.239207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 11:40+2:38-62957.1-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.