Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17411/Mahalaxmi Express
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 07/09/17 due to freight Derailment near Khandala
Thu Sep 07, 2017 (08:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

16 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -20:20-1410.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 20:32+520:35+33m519.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 20:57+621:00+43m5133.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:20+921:23+263m5151.563 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4446.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:07+2622:10+293m1198.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 22:54+2522:55+271m11125.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:10+2400:20+3510m32189.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#8!==!STRSataraX 03:12+3703:15+373m12334.968638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#9!==!KRDKarad 04:07+3504:10+353m12393.669596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#10!==!TKRTakari 04:34+3504:35+351m12421.051567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 04:44+3704:45+381m12428.754572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12!==!SLISangli 05:22+3005:25+303m12461.716558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.1
#13!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 05:52+1805:55+203m32468.855556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#14|--|JSPJayasingpur 06:08+2306:10+232m12480.668550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#15|--|HTKHatkanagale 06:23+2506:25+252m12495.447591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|RKDRukadi 06:34+2606:35+271m12502.446565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#17|--|VVValivade 06:44+2706:45+271m12509.410554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.6
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 07:25+2-22516.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.