Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219833-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2354932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2358943-0

11094/Mahanagari Express
مہانگری ایکسپریس / महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

  
  
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)
Updated: May 01 2017 (11:07) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1509 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

24 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -11:20-910.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi 11:31-11:33-2m--15.44382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.4
#3/==/CARChunar JunctionX 12:28-12:30-2m2144.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur 13:03-13:05-2m3176.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal 13:13-13:15-2m3183.33886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 15:10-15:20-10m31156.25397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 17:05-17:10-5m11248.767250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#8%==%STASatna JunctionXO 18:20-18:30-10m11326.393322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaihar 18:53-18:55-2m21361.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction 19:45-19:50-5m51424.868388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:10-21:20-10m11515.666417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.1
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX 22:36-22:38-2m21599.794364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.8
#13%==%PPIPipariya 23:38-23:40-2m21693.545339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.3
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:10-01:20-10m62760.869328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 04:00-04:05-5m12944.167309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar 04:43-04:45-2m22986.888289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:03-05:05-2m121013.159267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:00-06:15-15m121067.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:38-06:40-2m221091.8101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.1
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:15-08:20-5m321251.875582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:18-09:20-2m321324.830564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:03-11:05-2m--21375.447589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:50-12:55-5m621457.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#24/==/TNAThane 13:18-13:20-2m621475.26311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX 13:43-13:45-2m621499.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 14:15----21508.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.