Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325646-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758093-0

11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Jul 12 2017 (14:48) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 2.5/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gondia Junction is 178 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m    60 halts    Distance: 1346 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGN/Nandgaon and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -15:30+0210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2|--|VVValivade 15:39-15:40-1m116.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX 15:49+315:50+31m1113.647565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 15:59+616:00+81m1120.663591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 16:14+1016:15+101m1135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 16:35+616:40+115m1147.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7!==!SLISangli 16:52+1316:55+123m1154.348558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi 17:19+817:20+101m1173.758573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 17:34+917:35+111m1187.351572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!TKRTakariX 17:44+1317:45+151m1195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar 17:49+2117:50+231m11101.175579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#12!==!KRDKarad 18:07+2718:10+273m11122.452596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#13!==!MSRMasur 18:26+2718:27+271m11136.164615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#14!==!TAZTargaon 18:39+3018:40+301m11148.947618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur 18:54+3018:55+301m11160.069631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#16!==!KRGKoregaonX 19:04+3419:05+341m11170.329658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.8
#17!==!STRSatara 19:27+2519:30+273m21181.151638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar 19:39+3019:40+301m11188.758678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#19!==!WTRWatharX 19:59+3520:00+351m11207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction 20:34+3420:35+341m11234.333594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#21!==!NIRANira 20:49+3020:50+311m11241.955553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#22!==!JJRJejuri 21:19+3521:20+351m11268.572698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#23!==!ABLEAmbale 21:34+3821:35+381m11285.448729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4938.9
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri 22:24+2922:25+291m11324.33558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX↵¶ 23:05+223:20+1715m21326.559556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#26/==/URIUruli 23:49+2223:50+221m21355.263552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX 00:14+1900:15+191m22380.532545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵¶ 00:55+1101:10+3215m32401.958520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar 02:37+3002:40+323m12486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#30/--/BAPBelapur 03:48+2603:50+272m12553.367539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 04:08+3304:10+372m12573.369500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:31+4104:33+422m12597.627508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#33/--/YLYeolaX 05:03+2805:05+282m12611.226553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:10+1506:15+195m1,42639.884582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#35/==/NGNNandgaon 06:33+2406:35+242m22665.290475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:03+3507:05+352m22707.196351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction 07:33+3907:35+392m22752.175264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:13+3908:15+402m12799.941212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 08:50+3309:00+3710m4,62824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#40/==/BDWDBodwad 09:32+3909:34+382m22853.885295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#41/==/MKUMalkapur 09:48+4109:50+412m12873.583251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#42/==/NNNandura 10:10+4310:12+432m12901.366268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction 10:23+4310:25+432m--2913.457276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#44/==/SEGShegaon 10:38+4110:40+412m22925.664281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#45/==/AKAkola JunctionX 11:15+3711:20+365m22962.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 11:48+3811:50+382m22999.936303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 13:00+413:05+85m121041.770336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur 13:30+1213:32+122m--21070.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon 13:45+1313:47+132m--21087.380300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 14:02+1614:04+162m121107.247273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#51/==/WRWardha Junction 14:42+514:45+103m--21136.931288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#52/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:50+1314:52+172m--21139.580279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#53/==/TGPTuljapurX 15:08+2715:10+302m--21160.869259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindiX 15:17+3315:19+362m--21168.860249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 16:03+3216:05+332m121212.82309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:152.9
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:20-1617:40+120m421215.725315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.2
#57/--/ITRItwari Junction 17:50+1217:51+141m--21219.930304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#58/==/KPKampteeX 18:12+1518:14+152m--21230.290289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#59/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:46+2218:48+232m121278.191265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#60/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 19:00+2519:02+262m121296.280266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#61/==/TROTirora 19:17+2719:19+262m121316.332282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#62/==/GGondia Junction• 20:15+3-521345.9-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.