Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1439508-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2188990-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360279-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2360279-0

13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया अज़ीमगंज)

MLDT/Malda Town --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (01:40PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:26) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -06:10-110.07331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#2%==%KTJKhaltipurX 06:27-06:28-1m--120.74829mERkaliachak, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 06:46-06:48-2m1135.14630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#4!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 07:07-07:08-1m1149.84925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#5!%%!%NILENimtita 07:20-07:21-1m--159.76028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 07:41-07:42-1m2179.75130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4135.2
#7%==%AZAzimganj Junction 08:23-08:25-2m31114.96226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 08:39-08:40-1m11129.46922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#9!%%!%BZLEBazarsauX 09:04-09:05-1m11157.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#10!%%!%SALESalarX 09:24-09:25-1m11170.72625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3917.2
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 10:04-10:06-2m--1187.97422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 10:38-10:40-2m21227.37017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 11:00-11:01-1m11250.64814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5342.3
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:54-11:56-2m41292.94414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5439.5
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:50--61332.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.