Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301786-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2417790-0


12461/Mandore Superfast Express
مڈور سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 06, 2014 (10:52PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express. Total 4 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:15+2310.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 21:43+1321:45+132m1114.137219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#3%==%PMPalamX 21:51+1521:53+152m2117.858221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#4%==%BWSNBijwasan 22:00+1622:02+192m1124.544220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 22:11+1922:13+192m1131.160219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 22:23+2022:25+202m1141.081220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road 22:40+2522:42+262m1161.234228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3821.2
#8/==/RERewari Junction 23:20+3023:22+312m1182.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5274.5
#9/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 00:14+4300:17+443m22157.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4860.9
#10!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 01:05+5201:07+532m22217.982283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2128.7
#11%==%DODausa 01:28+5601:30+562m12246.657334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.5
#12%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 02:35+4102:45+4210m32308.169436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32105.5
#13|--|KMNCKuchaman City 04:17+1:0004:19+1:002m12413.664405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction 04:32+1:0204:35+1:023m12427.573426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#15|--|DNADegana JunctionX 05:11+1:0205:14+1:023m12471.273340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 05:50+1:0505:55+1:065m12515.280322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#17|--|GOTNGotan 06:10+1:1206:12+1:122m12535.146324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4883.1
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 08:00+43-12618.2-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.