Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528962-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2394993-0


12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Samosa/Dal wada(Per piece 10/-); Chicken curry with Paranthas 100/-; Egg curry...
more...
with Paranthas 90/-; Special Veg curry with Paranthas 80/-; Chicken Biryani 100/-; Egg Biryani 70/-; Veg Biryani/Pulav 60/-
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 8th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: Dec 22 2017 (08:32) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (249 votes)
cleanliness - average (43)
punctuality - good (42)
food - average (41)
ticket avbl - average (42)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - average (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 135 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 0m    46 halts    Distance: 2761 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -13:15+3110.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:33+2413:35+252m3119.57814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:17+5214:20+523m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:20+5115:25+1:135m61107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 15:39+1:1615:40+1:161m11118.66124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuramX 15:58+1:1616:00+1:172m11137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 16:18+1:1416:20+1:162m11152.1749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 16:33+1:1816:35+1:192m--1168.14817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#9/==/FKFerok 16:54+1:1716:55+1:191m21183.34015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 17:10+1:2217:15+1:235m41193.38111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandyX 17:33+1:2917:35+1:292m--1217.67317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 17:53+1:3117:55+1:322m21239.65810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#13/==/TLYThalasseryX 18:18+1:3518:20+1:352m11261.7319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:00+1:2419:05+1:255m11282.37316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadiX 19:23+1:2619:25+1:262m11304.4549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 19:38+1:2219:40+1:222m11316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar 19:58+1:2520:00+1:252m--1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangadX 20:08+1:2720:10+1:282m--1345.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:28+1:2720:30+1:292m11368.45118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 21:25+1:2521:35+1:2610m11415.64324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#21%--%UDUdupi 23:04+1:2223:06+1:242m11478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 23:36+1:2323:38+1:252m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.6
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:16+1:2900:18+1:322m12558.65715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.8
#24%--%KTKumtaX 01:16+1:2401:18+1:282m012613.49222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 01:54+1:3801:56+1:412m12668.65611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:00+1:4303:10+1:4610m12728.8609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#27%--%THVMThivim 03:56+1:5603:58+1:582m12774.94523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.5
#28%--%KKWKankavaliX 05:42+1:4105:44+1:432m12853.46047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51111.4
#29%--%RNRatnagiri 07:35+1:5907:40+2:035m22964.833132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.4
#30%--%CHIChiplunX 09:56+1:3809:58+1:482m121040.27011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:52202.8
#31%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+2:2612:55+2:365m621243.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.2
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:40+2:5313:43+2:563m421277.338 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.6
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:53+2:3915:55+3:002m221358.871589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#34/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:38+3:1216:40+3:152m221409.477564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:37+3:1617:40+3:203m221482.582 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#36/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:55+3:2320:05+3:2410m221666.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur 20:48+3:2420:50+3:242m221721.141267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 22:30+2:4622:35+2:465m221790.281309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:50+2:5901:00+3:0210m131973.455328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:40+3:1002:45+3:135m232065.372498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.9
#41/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:40+3:0804:45+3:095m332204.277413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:45+3:3006:55+3:3310m532357.484259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#43/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:05+3:5108:10+3:585m232454.993213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#44/==/MRAMorena 08:35+3:5608:37+3:562m2,332493.551178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.5
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:10+3:4510:15+3:475m2,332573.172173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#46/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:00+4:0511:03+4:193m232626.870181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad 12:40+4:1012:41+4:111m232739.937207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:15+4:14-632760.8-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.