Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528962-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010297-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2249066-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2296850-0

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Samosa/Dal wada(Per piece 10/-); Chicken curry with Paranthas 100/-; Egg curry...
more...
with Paranthas 90/-; Special Veg curry with Paranthas 80/-; Chicken Biryani 100/-; Egg Biryani 70/-; Veg Biryani/Pulav 60/-
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:35PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (06:52) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (219 votes)
cleanliness - average (38)
punctuality - good (37)
food - average (36)
ticket avbl - average (37)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - average (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 134 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 30m    46 halts    Distance: 2761 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -10:45+4110.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:06+1211:08+132m3119.57014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 11:55+2911:58+293m2174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 13:00+2313:05+435m61107.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 13:19+4613:20+471m11118.66924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram 13:36+4813:38+482m11137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 13:58+4614:00+462m11152.1549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 14:18+4614:20+462m--1168.16517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9/==/FKFerok 14:34+4614:35+471m21183.32415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 15:00+4315:05+445m41193.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandyX 15:28+5115:30+592m--1217.67317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 15:48+1:0515:50+1:052m21239.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#13/==/TLYThalasseryX 16:08+1:1116:10+1:112m11261.7319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 16:50+5616:55+575m11282.37316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi 17:13+5917:15+592m11304.4879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 17:23+5817:25+592m11316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwarX 17:43+1:0317:45+1:052m--1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangadX 17:53+1:0717:55+1:072m--1345.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m11368.44318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 19:20+4919:30+5410m11415.53924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.4
#21%--%UDUdupiX 21:06+5221:08+542m11477.97418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 21:34+5621:36+582m11509.96314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4648.7
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal 22:22+5622:24+582m11558.65115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.8
#24%--%KTKumta 23:28+4723:30+542m011613.46122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.1
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 00:24+1:1300:26+1:152m12668.56111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.2
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 01:25+1:2201:35+1:2410m12728.7619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#27%--%THVMThivimX 02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m12774.86723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.5
#28%--%KKWKankavali 03:32+1:2703:34+1:302m12853.44647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26111.4
#29%--%RNRatnagiriX 06:00+1:3106:05+1:335m22964.848132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#30%--%CHIChiplun 07:40+1:3507:42+1:442m121040.24011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08202.8
#31%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+4312:55+465m621243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.2
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:40+5813:43+1:033m421277.23910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.6
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:50+4115:55+525m221358.876589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.7
#34/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:35+1:0616:40+1:065m221409.577564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction 17:37+5917:40+1:013m221482.485582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#36/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 19:50+1:1020:05+1:1315m221666.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur 20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m221721.241267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 22:30+3322:35+345m221790.281309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 00:50+5001:00+5110m131973.455328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:40+5602:45+585m232065.372498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#41/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:40+4904:45+495m332204.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:45+1:0506:55+1:1010m532357.284259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#43/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:05+1:2908:10+1:285m232454.792213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#44/==/MRAMorena 08:35+1:3708:37+1:372m2,332493.251176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.6
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:10+1:0610:18+1:068m2,332572.869172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.9
#46/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:05+1:1111:08+1:143m232626.774182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad 12:40+5312:42+542m232739.738207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:15+1:11-632760.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.