Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56324/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially Cancelled Between CAN and CLT on June 17 and June 19 2017.
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (06:58AM)
Jan 17 departure has been CANCELLED from CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:30) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    52 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -07:35+2210.02916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.6
#2/==/ULLUllal 07:53+607:54+81m--18.66327mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar 08:02+908:03+101m--117.06813mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#4/==/UAAUppalaX 08:09+1308:10+131m--123.96615mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:19+1608:20+171m--133.79218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:28+2008:30+222m1145.94418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 08:34+2208:35+221m--148.8986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#8/==/KQKKotikulam 08:39+2508:40+251m--155.47326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#9/==/BFRBekal FortX 08:44+2508:45+251m--160.26612mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:53+2908:55+312m--169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/NLENileshwar 09:03+3309:05+322m--178.33914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvatturX 09:13+3109:15+322m--183.65712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur 09:24+3209:25+321m--192.14613mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur 09:33+3009:35+322m2198.3429mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala 09:39+3209:40+321m--1101.1593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiXO 09:49+3209:50+331m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuramO 09:59+3110:00+311m21117.5909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseriO 10:04+3110:05+311m--1123.61010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX 10:14+2710:15+271m--1125.1319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX 10:19+2710:20+271m--1127.21427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:40+1510:50+1310m31132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery 11:13+1411:15+142m21152.7699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX 11:23+1411:25+142m--1161.95617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali 11:29+1411:30+141m11165.75517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road 11:34+1411:35+141m21169.410917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara 11:38+1511:40+152m11174.86510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli 11:49+1511:50+151m11184.55612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:03+1412:05+142m--1196.73617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 12:45+612:50+75m31221.11811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:56+712:57+71m--1222.94912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok 13:07+713:08+71m--1231.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi 13:14+713:15+71m--1235.8829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu 13:19+713:20+71m--1241.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi 13:29+713:30+81m--1246.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur 13:39+813:40+81m--1254.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur 13:49+813:50+91m31262.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya 13:59+914:00+91m--1270.9176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 14:23+714:25+72m21277.44017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram 14:39+714:40+81m--1286.73917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiXO 14:54+714:55+81m21295.81524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:40+315:50+310m51307.33926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#42/==/MNURMannanurX 15:59+616:00+61m--1313.25232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam 16:08+616:10+62m11320.27033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuramX 16:13+616:14+61m11323.74842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkiti 16:19+616:20+61m--1327.75244mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO 16:29+616:30+61m11335.55056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliXO 16:39+616:40+61m11342.9963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:40+417:50+410m4,51351.548 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 18:07+418:08+41m11365.153118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar 18:22+518:23+51m11377.538214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 18:37+518:38+51m11386.239313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 18:46+518:47+51m--1391.428344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:08+319:10+32m11401.314400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 19:35+1-51407.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.