Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17688/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

DAB/Dharmabad --> MMR/Manmad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:07) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAB/Dharmabad 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

22 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DABDharmabad» -04:00+4110.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#2|--|KEKKarkheli 04:12+904:13+101m1113.656357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#3|--|UMRIUmriX 04:30+1204:32+142m1129.547384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 04:57+1504:59+162m--149.252378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2622.4
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:25+1605:30+195m1171.655367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#6!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:03+2106:05+292m--1102.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#7|==|PBNParbhani Junction 06:38+3106:40+332m11130.497412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.6
#8|--|MVOManwath Road 06:57+4506:58+471m--1158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#9|--|SELUSelu 07:17+4407:18+451m11172.863435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#10|--|PTUPartur 07:44+4607:45+481m--1200.162464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#11|--|JJalnaX 08:28+4408:30+482m--1244.860503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#12|--|BDUBadnapurX 08:49+4808:50+511m--1263.957523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltO 09:29+1309:30+131m11301.311594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.2
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 10:05+1610:10+215m11307.558558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#15|--|DLBDaulatabad 10:23+2310:24+231m11320.167575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16 POZPotul 10:32+2510:33+261m11329.082554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17|--|LSRLasurX 10:41+2910:42+311m--1340.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 10:54+3010:55+321m11349.535524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19|--|PSDParsoda 11:04+3011:05+351m11354.753530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#20|--|RGORotegaonXO 11:19+3211:20+391m--1367.094546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#21|--|TRTarurXO 11:34+3711:35+441m11388.911585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.2
#22|--|NSLNagarsol 12:09+2212:10+241m--1395.114590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:429.5
#23|--|ANKAnkai 12:52-312:53+21m31404.651622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2715.1
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction• 13:20-1-51419.7-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.