Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2309010-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313891-0

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one more SL Coach on 21st May,2017
Sat May 20, 2017 (06:00AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (08:59) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 1160 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# 7,8
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

30 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -09:30-210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36-09:38-2m112.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50-10:52-2m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13-11:18-5m11102.963322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00-12:03-3m21146.985340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 12:34-12:36-2m11190.642426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 12:56-12:58-2m11204.545405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19-13:21-2m11220.252390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53-13:55-2m11247.911369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.6
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35-14:37-2m11255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30-15:45-15m11310.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:53-15:55-2m11315.575424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausaX 16:40-16:42-2m21371.645334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20-17:25-5m61400.387283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47-17:49-2m11432.373242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherliX 18:05-18:07-2m11451.868219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22-18:24-2m11468.750203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58-19:00-2m11497.275173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction 19:22-19:24-2m--1524.563174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:47-19:49-2m21548.58172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05-20:30-25m11550.616169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 21:55-22:00-5m--1573.681167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27-22:29-2m21610.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:18-23:20-2m31665.370153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20-01:25-5m82804.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47-01:49-2m32822.353129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50-03:25-35m12876.753124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#28%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:06-05:08-2m--2965.764108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 05:55-05:57-2m221016.27598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.7
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:06-07:08-2m121101.83785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.1
#31/==/BTPBabatpur 08:11-08:13-2m--21140.93585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.6
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:45--7,821159.5-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.