Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2296795-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2333975-2


12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:35AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 882 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

22 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:20+1410.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 15:43+515:45+42m7116.55311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:22+3116:25+323m7149.551 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.3
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon 18:30+3018:32+382m11154.86411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#5%--%KHEDKhed 19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m11222.78127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m11252.35111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.4
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m11327.767132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#8%--%KUDLKudal 23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m11467.45622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.4
#9%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m12563.7689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanaconaX 02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m12596.7685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m12623.97611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola 02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m12652.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m12660.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KTKumta 03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m12679.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.9
#15%--%HNAHonnavar 03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m12692.9654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m12719.16328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m12733.89115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m12749.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m12782.56714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20%--%BKJBarkurX 05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m12798.27023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21%--%UDUdupi 05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m22814.57518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#22%--%MULKMulki 06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m12847.13919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23%--%SLSurathkal 06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m12856.32422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.2
#24/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 07:30+2:19-1,32882.5-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.