Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986231-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164425-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220272-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2384733-0

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 15027/15028 will run in a diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun
...
more...
13, 2017 (10:32AM)
Updated: Jul 16 2017 (21:21) by amishkumar48~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia is 194 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    48 halts    Distance: 864 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

48 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -07:25+10210.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48+3707:50+382m2124.35886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:00+3808:02+382m--134.15681mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18+3808:20+412m--149.15079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45+3508:50+365m--169.87775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00+3709:02+372m--182.85473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:11+3709:13+372m2190.84973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:21+3709:23+382m2197.35571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:35+3609:37+382m21108.27868mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+4209:50+435m11118.67169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction 10:05+4510:07+452m21136.45864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:23+4410:25+442m21151.93062mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20+1911:30+2010m21179.82158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36+2211:38+222m21181.95758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:08+3412:10+352m21210.44759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40+3812:45+395m21234.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:58+3613:00+392m41239.37955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15+5413:17+562m11259.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19%==%GRLGoraulX 13:25+1:0013:27+1:012m11267.34159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:05+1:1114:10+1:185m11293.17257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:31+1:3214:33+1:322m11318.33355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:57+1:3114:59+1:322m--1331.71852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.4
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori GramXO 15:23+1:1615:25+1:202m--1339.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.3
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08+5316:13+585m51345.37051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:33+1:0916:35+1:092m21368.62651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.1
#26/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 17:01+5717:03+1:022m--1379.81349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20+2918:35+3315m61396.12349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3412.8
#28/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 19:09+5919:11+592m11408.92149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:40+5319:42+532m--1418.97047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:55+1:0019:57+1:012m11434.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:07+5720:12+555m51435.36354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#32/==/JMUJamui 20:38+5320:40+542m21462.81881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.8
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08+2522:18+2710m--1488.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:51+4922:56+495m11532.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21+5423:25+534m31561.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43+5823:45+572m--1586.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11+5900:13+592m22618.341182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#38/--/ULTKulti 00:41+1:0400:43+1:062m--2637.427145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50+1:0600:52+1:062m--2640.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m--2643.125135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3238.6
#41/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:32+2402:37+325m32681.750236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#42/==/TETTetulmari 02:48+2902:50+332m--2690.962226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 03:10+3103:55+2445m--2711.529240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:30+1904:32+212m12728.433227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00+1905:10+2010m2,32743.861245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38+2105:40+222m12772.263312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47/==/JAAJhalida 05:51+2605:53+262m12783.935297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#48/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15+2206:20+235m32796.642257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:45+1107:55+1710m42856.628635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#50/==/HTEHatia• 08:10+16-22863.5-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.