Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1577579-0

16604/Maveli Express
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:22PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (15:21) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 3.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 12h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

29 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -19:25+2210.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:59+1320:00+141m--141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#3/==/PVUParavur 20:11+1620:12+171m--152.25718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 20:25+2820:30+295m2164.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 20:59+3521:00+361m--191.96313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:13+3921:15+392m--1105.56110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#7%==%HADHarippad 21:28+4221:29+441m--1118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 21:48+4721:49+481m11136.6667mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 22:00+5022:03+503m11148.8488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 22:19+5022:20+501m11161.66010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 22:31+5322:32+541m--1172.6509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur 22:44+5522:45+551m--1182.6287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 23:35+3223:40+325m11206.053 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 00:02+3500:04+352m32225.57114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.5
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 00:50+4300:53+433m22280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#16/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 01:50+2702:00+3910m--2313.15426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram 02:33+3702:35+372m12343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#18/==/TIRTirurX 02:48+4002:50+402m12358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 03:35+3203:40+335m42399.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy 03:59+3904:00+391m12423.66917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#21/==/BDJVadakara 04:19+4204:20+431m22445.58610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#22/==/MAHEMahe 04:29+4804:30+481m12458.44017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23/==/TLYThalassery 04:44+4804:45+491m12467.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 05:15+4205:20+475m12488.37016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi 05:39+4705:40+481m12510.4589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 05:52+4705:53+481m12522.0819mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#27/==/CHVCharvattur 06:04+5106:05+511m--2536.83512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#28/==/NLENileshwarX 06:14+5306:15+541m--2542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#29/==/KZEKanhangadX 06:23+5606:25+562m32551.37312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:44+5706:45+591m2,32574.43418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.7
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 08:05+29-22620.2-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.