Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38310/Mecheda - Shalimar Local
মেচেদা - শালিমার লোকাল     मेचेदा - शालिमार लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (45h 8m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:38) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda» -07:05+0--10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat 07:08-07:09-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti 07:13+207:14+21m--17.59310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata 07:16-07:17-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan 07:20+207:21+21m--113.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#6/==/KGYKulgachia 07:25-07:26-1m--118.6677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:29+707:30+71m--122.0856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/ULBUluberia 07:33+307:34+31m--126.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar 07:37-07:38-1m--128.5806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#10/==/CGAChengel 07:40-07:41-1m--131.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria 07:44+207:45+21m--134.2766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#12/==/NALRNalpur 07:48-07:49-1m--138.1506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada 07:52-07:53-1m--140.6577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/SELSankrail 07:55+207:56+21m--142.5438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#15/==/ADLAndul 08:01+108:02+11m--146.0267mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 08:13+308:14+31m--150.9176mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/PDPKPadmapukur 08:21-08:22-1m--152.9195mSERShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#18/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 08:30-2---155.5-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.