Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419289-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1992785-0

29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
     मेरठ सिटी - मन्दसौर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> MDS/Mandsor

Refresh Live Status (10h 1m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date 06- 01 2018 Train No. 29020 is Cancelled between CHITTAURGARH(COR) and MANDASOR(MDS).
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (02:23PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:06) by मदन मोहन मीणा^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run together with 19020 upto Kota and run as a separate train up to Mandasor.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
SLR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 805 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MDS/Mandsor 

32 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction» -19:10-410.074227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#2/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26-19:28-2m2119.655222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39-19:41-2m2129.651221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#4/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55-19:57-2m2141.413216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25-20:27-2m3147.251216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:37-2m1,2154.026209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#7/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 21:15-21:50-35m6170.323210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#8/==/TKDTuglakabadO 22:18-22:20-2m1180.926216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44-22:46-2m3191.239207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#10/==/BVHBallabh GarhXO 22:58-23:00-2m4199.135204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.2
#11/==/PWLPalwal 23:36-23:38-2m--1120.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#12/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08-00:10-2m22162.831189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#13/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:30-01:35-5m22204.261181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08-02:10-2m32237.884173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40-02:45-5m22279.860199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#16/==/HANHindaun City 03:18-03:20-2m12312.661228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#17/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30-03:32-2m12322.740241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#18/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23-04:25-2m2,32356.964269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#19/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 04:41-04:43-2m12373.972249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#20/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57-04:59-2m12390.686237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20-05:25-5m22420.678265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#22/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53-05:55-2m22457.165247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#23/==/LKELakheri 06:05-06:07-2m22468.078225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#24/==/KPZKapren 06:28-06:30-2m12495.267233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48-06:50-2m12515.259244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/GQLGurla JunctionXO 06:58+2:0307:00+2:012m12523.09250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#27/==/KOTAKota JunctionX↵¶ 07:35-08:45+3170m22528.578256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#28%--%BUDIBundi 09:14+3909:16+392m12566.278255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#29%--%SMPAShampura 09:56+3909:58+382m12618.348395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2015.9
#30%--%MLGHMandalgarh 10:18+3510:20+352m12634.252382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1565.6
#31!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 11:35+2411:45+2910m42699.870403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#32!%%!%NBHNimbaheraX 12:10+3712:11+391m12728.859 WRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#33!%%!%NMHNimach 12:38+4512:40+482m12755.549 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#34%--%MDSMandsor• 13:40+30-22804.6-436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.