Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173400-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1950182-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Where.+performing+shunting+duties+at+pf+with+one+gs+coach+attached+to+loco+with+tb
Entry# 2241903-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2353019-0

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
मुम्बई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> DDN/Dehradun

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun is 51 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 30m    96 halts    Distance: 1683 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

96 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -00:05-310.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:38-00:40-2m6118.44618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#3/==/BSRVasai RoadX 01:03-01:05-2m4136.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.4
#4/==/PLGPalgharX 01:35-01:37-2m1175.45219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:15-02:17-2m11108.49112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX 02:49-02:51-2m11156.94927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.2
#7/==/BLValsadX 03:23-03:25-2m21183.25712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 03:44-03:46-2m11201.27911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsariX 04:02-04:04-2m11222.35014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#10/==/STSuratX 04:40-04:45-5m11252.17818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction 05:09-05:11-2m11283.59228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 05:23-05:25-2m11302.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 05:34-05:36-2m31311.38720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 06:04-06:06-2m21352.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3929.8
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:45-06:55-10m21381.87337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 07:17-07:19-2m21408.46867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road 07:29-07:31-2m21419.76889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/DRLDerolX 07:42-07:44-2m21432.17787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 07:54-07:56-2m21444.927107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 08:20-08:25-5m21455.665122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#21/==/SATSant RoadX 08:44-08:46-2m21476.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#22/==/PPDPiplod 08:56-08:58-2m21488.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#23/==/LMKLimkhedaX 09:04-09:06-2m21495.864205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi 09:15-09:17-2m21505.566261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#25/==/DHDDahodX 09:38-09:43-5m31528.891313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.7
#26/==/BIOBordi 09:50-09:52-2m11539.479290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#27/==/ANASAnasX 09:58-10:00-2m--1547.379289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 10:11-10:13-2m11561.961321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/THDRThandla Road 10:21-10:23-2m--1570.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila 10:35-10:37-2m--1583.857370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/AGRAmargarh 10:47-10:49-2m--1593.362411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#32/==/BMIBamnia 10:53-10:55-2m21597.545395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh 11:03-11:05-2m11603.571373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#34/==/RTIRaotiX 11:15-11:17-2m11615.462409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BILDBildiX 11:24-11:26-2m11622.667423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/MRNMorwaniX 11:34-11:36-2m11631.515460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.8
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:20-12:30-10m51642.359495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.8
#38/==/BODBangrodX 12:40-12:42-2m11652.164488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#39/==/RNHRunkhera 12:49-12:51-2m--1659.570485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#40/==/KUHKhachrodXO 13:00-13:02-2m--1670.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction 14:15-14:25-10m11683.757469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 14:43-14:45-2m21700.879492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 14:53-14:55-2m--1711.457471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 15:08-15:10-2m21723.857446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45/==/THURThuria 15:19-15:21-2m--1732.370432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX 15:33-15:35-2m21746.471425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/SVASuwasraX 15:48-15:50-2m--1761.851455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#48/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:06-16:08-2m2,31775.564465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/GOHGarothX 16:18-16:20-2m21786.171442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 16:39-16:41-2m21808.858383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road 16:58-17:00-2m--1825.254362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 17:13-17:15-2m21836.947359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#53/==/MKXMorak 17:28-17:30-2m21847.266336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#54/==/DARADaraX 17:43-17:45-2m21861.461355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO 18:23-18:25-2m11899.914276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.2
#56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 19:05-19:35-30m11909.137256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction 19:44-19:46-2m--1914.652250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 19:55-19:57-2m--1922.575244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren 20:13-20:15-2m--1942.5109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.2
#60/==/LKELakheriX 20:30-20:32-2m--1969.750225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 20:45-20:47-2m11980.658247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:25-21:30-5m111017.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#63/==/MLZMalarna 21:53-21:55-2m211047.167237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 22:10-22:12-2m211063.844249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#65/==/GGCGangapur City 22:35-22:45-10m111080.889269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 23:08-23:10-2m111114.947241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#67/==/HANHindaun City 23:23-23:25-2m211125.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 23:35-23:37-2m211138.236223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#69/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 00:10-00:15-5m121157.963199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#70/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 00:55-01:00-5m421199.925173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.4
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:20-02:25-5m321233.475182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan 02:58-03:00-2m121274.848189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#73/==/PWLPalwal 03:53-03:55-2m--21317.362199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#74/==/ASTAsaotiO 04:06-04:08-2m321328.660200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#75/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 04:18-04:20-2m321338.636204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#76/==/FDBFaridabadX 04:33-04:35-2m221346.436207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#77/==/TKDTuglakabadO 04:52-04:54-2m221356.753216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#78/==/OKAOkhlaO 05:02-05:04-2m221363.810217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.6
#79/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 05:25-05:45-20m221367.335210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#80/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 06:13-06:15-2m121383.623209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 06:33-06:35-2m121390.459216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 06:41-06:43-2m121396.271216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#83/==/MUDMuradnagarX 06:53-06:55-2m121408.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagarX 07:04-07:06-2m121418.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#85/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO 07:30-08:20-50m421437.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 08:25-08:27-2m--21441.934229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.1
#87/==/KATKhatauliXO 09:18-09:20-2m121471.115242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.2
#88/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 10:46-10:48-2m221493.248247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#89%==%DBDDeobandX 11:18-11:20-2m121517.234256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.3
#90/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 12:20-12:45-25m521551.569278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#91/==/RKRoorkee 13:15-13:17-2m121586.347268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 13:40-14:05-25m421604.363239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#93%==%JWPJwalapur 14:27-14:29-2m121627.322291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#94%==%HWHaridwarX 14:40-15:10-30m421631.331293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#95%==%MOTCMotichur 15:19-15:21-2m121635.928315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#96%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 15:35-15:37-2m121642.523355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.8
#97/--/DWODoiwala 16:31-16:33-2m121663.219485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.8
#98/--/DDNDehradun• 17:35--321683.1-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.