Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 537063-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 889983-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2253757-0

19451⇒22951/Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम सप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
(1)22951- BANDRA TERMINUS-GANDHIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS CANCELLED ON 3RD AUGUST 2017 (2) PERMANENTLY ATTACH 1,3AC COACH W.E.F 10 AUGUST 2017.
Wed Aug 02, 2017 (04:29PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2016 (10:13) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction is 77 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 859 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2,6
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

13 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -23:55+82,610.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:24+000:27+03m6218.46718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:04138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 02:31+1402:33+142m12156.95127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#4/==/BLValsadX 03:04+1203:06+132m22183.26012mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0968.9
#5/==/STSuratX 04:15+404:20+55m12252.17418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:05+2306:10+245m--2381.85737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 07:55+1808:15+2120m32481.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:22+2909:24+292m12547.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:18+3610:20+362m12612.57972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.1
#10!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:16+4811:18+482m42686.65086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#11|--|MVIMorbi 11:52+4711:57+435m12715.12745mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5651.4
#12|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 13:53+1213:55+152m12766.5676mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#13!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 14:30+1914:32+192m12805.86840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#14|==|BCOBBhachau 14:46+2114:48+212m12821.75444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.8
#15|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 15:30+3-22859.5-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.