Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - हजरत निजामुद्दीन गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस -हजरत निजामुद्दीन गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (3h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 24, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no :- 12909 BANDRA T - NIZAMMUDIN EXP, (SCH DEP. 16:35 HRS) OF 06/01/2018 IS RESCHEDULED TO LEAVE AT 19:00 HRS AS PAIRING RAKE...
more...
RUNNING LATE. @drmbct G15, G14, G13;- 81 Berths (Side Middle Berths) G12;- 75 Berths G11;- 78 Berths (Duronto Livery) G10, G9, G8, G7, G6, G5, G4, G3, G2, G1;- 75 Berths
Sat Jan 06, 2018 (01:55PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated RAke
Rating: 4.2/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 J4
  3
 J3
  4
 J2
  5
 J1
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 1367 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

7 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -16:35+14210.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 17:07+1417:09+142m6118.43718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56233.7
#3/==/STSuratX 20:05+1620:10+165m11252.19018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:26129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:36+2321:46+2310m21381.88337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:46146.9
#5/==/DHDDahod 23:32+3023:33+311m31528.874314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:32113.6
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:05+2401:10+225m52642.3107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:40+4703:45+515m12909.292256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.3
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction 07:25+3607:27+392m321233.460181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 09:40+34-421367.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.