Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646745-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849437-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112117-0

11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 289 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 0m    88 halts    Distance: 2045 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabh Garh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

88 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -23:30-1510.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42-23:45-3m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08-00:10-2m5233.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30-00:33-3m4251.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38-01:40-2m22118.922293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:18-02:20-2m22133.163589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:03-03:05-2m12178.069560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 03:10-03:15-5m12183.793564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02-04:05-3m22256.776582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58-05:00-2m22324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction 05:28-05:30-2m22369.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03-06:05-2m32416.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30-06:45-15m4,62440.952209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03-07:05-2m22456.3104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10-07:12-2m12465.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20-07:22-2m--2475.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38-07:40-2m22495.479267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00-08:02-2m12521.731289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25-09:30-5m22564.472309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43-09:45-2m12580.199308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera 10:03-10:05-2m12609.888283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26-10:28-2m22640.576281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53-10:55-2m22672.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20-11:22-2m32686.140308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04-12:06-2m22714.351315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45-12:50-5m12747.768328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06-13:08-2m--2765.842309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudni 13:18-13:20-2m--2772.849311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58-14:00-2m22803.758448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14-14:16-2m12817.257455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33-14:35-2m32833.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00-15:05-5m22839.674498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41-15:43-2m22883.843427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56-15:58-2m12893.270431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16-16:18-2m12914.392433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30-16:32-2m12932.771417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56-16:58-2m12961.125413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40-17:45-5m32978.574413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhauraX 18:13-18:15-2m--21013.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28-18:30-2m121024.677396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:43-18:45-2m321041.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13-19:15-2m321081.136313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36-19:38-2m221093.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50-19:52-2m121106.440284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m421131.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00-21:02-2m121156.662264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13-21:15-2m--21168.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31-21:33-2m121187.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10-22:18-8m421229.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43-22:45-2m321267.743176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23-23:25-2m121294.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08-00:16-8m231347.324172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26-00:28-2m131351.368171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12-01:17-5m331401.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48-01:50-2m131442.544189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48-02:50-2m231485.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#57/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:08-03:10-2m331506.243204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad 03:21-03:23-2m231514.152207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:47-03:49-2m331535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.3
#60/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15-04:30-15m431542.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46-04:48-2m131546.443219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#62/==/BHDBadliX 05:03-05:05-2m131557.136218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:26-05:28-2m231569.751220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#64/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 05:48-05:50-2m231586.860227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 06:06-06:08-2m231602.757222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21-06:23-2m231615.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42-06:44-2m331632.172235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58-07:00-2m231648.965246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 07:16-07:18-2m231666.356252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:31-07:33-2m131678.534255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40-07:42-2m231682.533253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13-08:15-2m131699.578259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32-08:34-2m231721.726266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20-09:40-20m6,731741.538276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52-09:54-2m331749.281272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09-10:11-2m131769.456274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38-10:40-2m131794.751257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10-11:12-2m131820.349250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45-11:50-5m431847.372249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04-12:06-2m131864.128247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48-12:50-2m131884.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35-13:45-10m331909.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m231922.863243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12-14:14-2m231935.454245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25-14:27-2m231945.362244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43-14:45-2m131961.819239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00-15:05-5m131966.464239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39-15:41-2m132002.778237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#89/==/JNLJandialaX 15:59-16:01-2m132026.239237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.7
#90/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 16:30--432044.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.